FIXTURE LISTS 
Date Sat 1st XI WCCL Div 1 Sat 2nd XI WCCL Div 6 Sun League XI NSCL Div 1 Sun Friendly XI
Midweek XI U19s NatWest T20
APRIL
1.30pm Start
1.30pm Start
1.30pm or 6pm Start
6pm Start
Sat 7th                                                           Club out of Bed Weekend - 10.00am start Sun. 8th Thurs. 12th Sat. 14nd Hampset (A/F) 1.30pm Sun. 15th Thurs. 19th Sat. 21st Devizes (H/F) 1.30pm Sun. 22nd   Tues. 24th   Wed. 25th  
Bear Flat (H) 6pm
Thurs. 26th Sat. 28th Nationwide House (H) Sun. 29th
Congresbury-Village Cup A Burbage & Easton Royal 2 (H/F) 2pm MAY
2pm Start
1.30pm Start
2pm or 6pm Start
6pm Start
Wed. 2nd
Frome Inc. (H) 6pm
Thurs. 3rd Sat. 5th Nationwide House (A) Wilcot (H) Sun. 6th  
West United (A)
Babington (A) 2.00pm Boules Comp. (H)
Wed. 9th
Norton St. Philip (H) 6pm
Thurs. 10th Sat. 12th Swindon 2s (H)
Blunsdon (A)
Sun. 13th *Rnd 2 Village KO 1pm
Bitton CC (A)
*tbc
Wed. 16th  
Bradford-on-Avon (A) 6pm
Thurs. 17th Sat. 19th Malmesbury (H)
Beckington 2 (A)
Sun. 20th
Easton Tigers (A)
tbc
Wed. 23rd  
tbc
Thurs. 24th Sat. 26th Great Bedwyn (A)
Heytesbury & Sutton Veny 2 (H)
Sun. 27th Rnd 3 Village KO 1pm
Old England & Bristol Sikhs (A) *Bath Venturers (H) 2pm
Wed. 30th  
Monkton Cavaliers (H) 6pm
Thurs. 31st JUNE
2pm Start
1.30 Start
2 or 6pm Start
6pm Start
Sat. 2nd Box (H)
Buscot Park 2 (A)
Sun. 3rd
Bristol Afghans (H)
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
1.00pm Start
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
The Star CC (H/F) 2pm
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
1.00pm Start U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
 HCCC FIXTURES 2018 1.00pm Start                                                           Club out of Bed Weekend - 10.00am start U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm Bristol CC (H) 1.30pm 
Tues. 5th  
Prior Park Staff (H) 6pm  
Thurs. 7th Sat. 9th Winsley (A)
Sherston Magna (H)
Sun. 10th Rnd 4 Village KO 1pm
UBH CC (A)
*Spye Park CC (H) 2pm
Wed. 13th
Bradford-on-Avon (H) 6pm
Thurs. 14th
XL v Beechen (H) (Non Hinton game)
Fri. 15th
Timsbury Miners  (A)
Sat. 16th Avebury (H)
Burbage & Easton Royal 3 (A)
Sun. 17th
Bristolian Knights (A)
tbc
Tues. 19th  
Bath Swords  (H)
Wed. 20th  
The Star (H) 6pm
Thurs. 21st Sat. 23rd Bear Flat (A)
Winsley 2 (H)
Sun. 24th Rnd 5 Village KO 1pm
Bristol Gladiators (H)
Wed. 27th
Wellsway School  (H) 6pm
Thurs. 28th Fri. 29th
Beckington CC (A)
Sat. 30th Pottern 2 (H)
Bradford on Avon 2 (A)
JULY
2pm Start
1.30pm Start
2pm or 6pm Start
6pm Start
Sun. 1st
Bradley Stoke (A)
Presidents v Chairmans (H)
Thurs. 5th
 Bourne CC (H) 1.30pm
NO GAME
Wilcot (A)
Sun. 8th Rnd 6 Village KO 1pm
West United (H)
Wed. 11th  
Frome Inc. (H) 6pm
Thurs. 12th Fri. 13th
U19s v Frome (A)
Sat. 14th Swindon 2 (A)
Blunsdon (H)
Sun. 15th
Bitton CC (H)
Wed. 18th
Colonial Cavaliers (Aus) 2pm 40 overs
Thurs. 19th
Colonial Cavaliers (Aus) 6pm T20 overs
Fri. 20th  
MSN Greencaps (H)
Sat. 21st Malmesbury (A)
Beckington 2 (H)
Sun. 22nd Q/F Village KO 1pm
Easton Tigers (H)
Wed. 25th
Canterbury CC (H) 1.30pm
Thurs. 26th  Fri. 27th
Hampset Scorpions (H)
1.00pm Start
Sat. 7th
Hinton Charterhouse Village Fete
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
                                              U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
                                                                                                       U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm tbc
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
Sat. 28th Great  Bedwyn (H) Heytsbury & Sutton Veny 2 (A) Sun. 29th  
Old England & Bristol Sikhs (H)
AUGUST
2pm Start
1.30pm Start
2pm or 6pm Start
6pm Start
Wed. 1st
Combe Down (H) 6pm
Thurs. 2nd Sat. 4th Box (A)
Buscot Park 2 (H)
Sun. 5th S/F Village KO 1pm
Bristol Afghans (A)
Somerset Evergreens (H)
Wed. 8th  
XL Club (H) 1.30pm
Thurs. 9th Fri. 10th
Incogniti (H) 1.30pm
Sat. 11th Winsley (H)
Sherston Magna (A)
Sun. 12th
UBH CC (H)
Tues. 14th
MCC (H) 1.30pm
Thurs. 16th
Wiltshire Queries (H) 1.30pm
Sat. 18th Avebury (A)
Burbage & Easton Royal 3 (H)
Sun. 19th
Bristolian Knights (H)
Wed. 22nd  
St. Bonaventures (H) 6pm
Thurs. 23rd Fri. 24th Sat. 25th Bear Flat (H)
Winsley 2 (A)
Sun. 26th
Bristol Gladiators (A)
Late Presidents v Carsons (H)
Mon 27th B/H
Hinton 6-s Competition
Tues. 28th Wed. 29th Thurs. 30th SEPTEMBER1.30pm Start
1.30pm start
1.30pm start
1.30pm Start
6pm Start
Sat. 1st Pottern 2 (A)
Bradford on Avon 2 (H)
Sun. 2nd
Bradley Stoke (H)
Sat. 8th
tbc
Sun. 9th
Babington House (H/F) 2pm
Sat. 15th  
Pentrych (H/F) 1.30pm
Sun. 16th Final Village KO (Lords)
Aldbourne (H) 1.30pm
Scylds Day (35 overs)  (H/F) 1.00pm
Sun. 23rd
Frome/Burrows (H) non Hinton game
Sat. 29th OCTOBER Sun. 30th
Club to Bed Weekend - 10.00 start
  Hinton CCC Cornwall Tour 28th - 30th
Sat. 22nd
Club Dinner Club to Bed Weekend - 10.00 start
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
1.00pm Start U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm
U19s & Adult Training  6.30 - 8.00pm